Azad Jammu & Kashmir Region v Larkana Region

First Class

Day 4, Group A, Hanif Mohammad Trophy 2023/24

Monday 25 September 2023 14:30 (UTC+10:00)

Mirpur Cricket Stadium

Not Watched
Result

Larkana Region

(67.5 overs)

192

Azad Jammu & Kashmir Region

(67 overs)

204/7d

Larkana Region

(39 overs)

129/6

Match drawn

Larkana Region 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Umar Khalid
c †Raja Farhan Khan b Basit Ali
41000
Malhar Rasool
lbw b Faizan Saleem
1600
Israr-ul-Haq
lbw b Faizan Saleem
1800
Hamesh Kumar
c Nadeem Khalil b Basit Ali
71910
Faraz Aziz
c †Raja Farhan Khan b Basit Ali
103100
Ishfaq Ahmed
c Naveed Malik b Rohan Qadri
349920
Mohsin Raza
b Rohan Qadri
7216240
Imtiaz Ali
c Usman Yousaf b Rohan Qadri
213011
Mushtaq Ahmed
lbw b Faizan Saleem
131311
Asif Ali
c †Raja Farhan Khan b Rohan Qadri
73110
Aamir Ali
not out
0*200
Extras: 22 (b 11, lb 6, nb 4, w 1)

192 all out (67.5 Overs, RR: 2.83)

BowlingORWEcon
Faizan Saleem173732.17
Basit Ali193531.84
Usman Yousaf102702.70
Naveed Malik2603.00
Nadeem Khalil61803.00
Rohan Qadri13.55243.75

Azad Jammu & Kashmir Region 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Usman Maroof
b Asif Ali
0100
Husnain Shameer
lbw b Faraz Aziz
528460
Raja Farhan Khan
lbw b Faraz Aziz
368650
Nadeem Khalil
b Faraz Aziz
0100
Mohammad Haider
b Faraz Aziz
175230
Naveed Malik
not out
51*10112
Mujtaba Ghayas
c Hamesh Kumar b Mushtaq Ahmed
01700
Basit Ali
b Faraz Aziz
21000
Rohan Qadri
not out
28*5400
Extras: 18 (b 7, lb 5, nb 4, w 2)

204/7d (67 Overs, RR: 3.04)

BowlingORWEcon
Asif Ali8.54414.98
Mushtaq Ahmed153512.33
Imtiaz Ali15.13902.57
Aamir Ali93303.66
Faraz Aziz194152.15

Larkana Region 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Umar Khalid
c Usman Yousaf b Faizan Saleem
112010
Malhar Rasool
c Mujtaba Ghayas b Nadeem Khalil
152420
Israr-ul-Haq
b Usman Yousaf
434661
Hamesh Kumar
lbw b Rohan Qadri
41900
Faraz Aziz
c Usman Maroof b Naveed Malik
214210
Ishfaq Ahmed
c Usman Maroof b Naveed Malik
125510
Mohsin Raza
not out
8*1700
Imtiaz Ali
not out
2*1400
Extras: 13 (b 3, lb 2, nb 3, pen 5)

129/6 (39 Overs, RR: 3.3)

BowlingORWEcon
Faizan Saleem61813.00
Basit Ali82302.87
Nadeem Khalil52414.80
Rohan Qadri93013.33
Usman Yousaf71412.00
Naveed Malik41022.50

Super Four

P

W

L

Pts

Islamabad

3

2

1

54

Quetta

3

2

1

52

Hyderabad R

3

1

2

30

Abbottabad

3

1

2

29

Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Quetta

4

2

0

71

Islamabad

4

2

0

71

Sialkot R

4

2

0

62

AJK Region

4

0

3

29

Larkana

4

0

3

22

Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Abbottabad

4

3

1

80

Hyderabad R

4

2

1

59

Bahawalpur R

4

2

1

58

KR Blues

4

2

2

56

DM Jamali R

4

0

4

16