Ace Capital Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium

    Not Watched
    Result

    Sinhalese Sports Club

    (42.3 overs)

    157

    Ace Capital Cricket Club

    (38.4 overs)

    162/5

    Ace Capital won by 5 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)

    Sinhalese Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    WIA Fernando
    c †Gimhan b Rathnayake
    113000
    S Daniel
    c de Silva b Atharagalla
    8901
    KSW Arachchige
    c Weerasinghe b Rathnayake
    3700
    FDM Karunaratne
    b Dabare
    7910741
    ND Perera
    b Ashan
    41300
    MNK Fernando
    b Dabare
    3700
    R Somarathne
    lbw b de Silva
    193401
    MALR Manasinghe
    c Dabare b Ashan
    62400
    NT Gamage
    c & b Dabare
    101300
    Pramod Madushan
    run out (Weerasinghe/†Gimhan)
    1900
    G Balasooriya
    not out
    1*300
    Extras: 12 (legbyes 3, wides 8, noballs 1)

    157 (42.3 Overs, RR: 3.69)

    BowlingORWEcon
    NH Atharagalla32016.66
    W Sahan92803.11
    RMRDG Rathnayake51623.2
    S Ashan103123.1
    PTM Dabare8.33133.64
    R de Silva2814
    K Amantha52004

    Ace Capital Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    S Gimhan
    c †Arachchige b MNK Fernando
    61001
    PTM Dabare
    c Perera b Pramod Madushan
    1500
    MPM Weerasinghe
    not out
    79*10243
    K Amantha
    c Somarathne b Pramod Madushan
    8910
    S Liyanage
    lbw b Perera
    152710
    S Ashan
    c Manasinghe b Balasooriya
    397720
    R de Silva
    not out
    0*200
    W Sahan
    NH Atharagalla
    RMRDG Rathnayake
    RJKTD Ranatunga
    Extras: 14 (byes 2, legbyes 2, wides 10)

    162/5 (38.4 Overs, RR: 4.19)

    BowlingORWEcon
    Pramod Madushan72423.42
    MNK Fernando62113.5
    MALR Manasinghe8.43604.15
    NT Gamage31705.66
    ND Perera51813.6
    G Balasooriya94214.66

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs