Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club

List A

Group B, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala

    Not Watched
    Result

    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

    (50 overs)

    178/8

    Colts Cricket Club

    (29.5 overs)

    179/6

    Colts CC won by 4 wickets (with 121 balls remaining)

    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    Hasith Perera
    c Rasantha b Dananjaya
    214830
    TD Polgampola
    c †Fonseka b Wickramasinghe
    91100
    LK Nirmal
    c †Fonseka b M Lakshan
    254220
    R Madushanka
    run out (Madushan)
    427812
    KBAK Basnayake
    lbw b Darshika
    21000
    DT Wijesinghe
    lbw b Madushan
    203310
    PHT Kaushal
    c D Lakshan b Dananjaya
    21200
    A Premaratne
    not out
    16*3400
    JRMVB Sanjaya
    run out (Dananjaya)
    2200
    SKC Randunu
    not out
    18*3000
    EMKB Ekanayake
    Extras: 21 (byes 5, legbyes 2, wides 14)

    178/8 (50 Overs, RR: 3.56)

    BowlingORWEcon
    D Lakshan41002.5
    H Wickramasinghe74015.71
    WPU Madushan92913.22
    A Dananjaya102822.8
    WRKS Darshika103713.7
    M Lakshan102712.7

    Colts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    AKKY Lanka
    b Ekanayake
    312722
    S Fonseka
    b Randunu
    142110
    LD Chandimal
    c Polgampola b Kaushal
    454251
    R Rasantha
    b Wijesinghe
    576152
    H Gallage
    run out (†Madushanka)
    152310
    WRKS Darshika
    lbw b Wijesinghe
    0100
    M Lakshan
    not out
    4*410
    H Wickramasinghe
    not out
    0*100
    WPU Madushan
    D Lakshan
    A Dananjaya
    Extras: 13 (byes 4, legbyes 2, wides 6, noballs 1)

    179/6 (29.5 Overs, RR: 6)

    BowlingORWEcon
    JRMVB Sanjaya63806.33
    EMKB Ekanayake43619
    SKC Randunu105015
    PHT Kaushal73414.85
    DT Wijesinghe21326.5
    Hasith Perera0.5202.4

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs