Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

    (26 overs)

    218/6

    Ragama Cricket Club

    (26 overs)

    204/9

    Bloomfield won by 14 runs

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    RK Chandraguptha
    c †S Fernando b Gunathilaka
    11920
    H Boyagoda
    c Sembukuttige b Gunathilaka
    141511
    ALKL Abeyrathne
    c †S Fernando b Malinga
    71200
    KPNM Karunanayake
    lbw b Tharanga
    342550
    RS Fernando
    c Dhanushka b Malinga
    8710
    LD Madushanka
    c Dhanushka b Gomez
    664746
    S Jayathilake
    not out
    41*2712
    JDF Vandersay
    not out
    23*1611
    S Nanayakkare
    I Wijesundera
    T Mathew
    Extras: 14 (byes 2, legbyes 3, wides 7, noballs 2)

    218/6 (26 Overs, RR: 8.38)

    BowlingORWEcon
    B Fernando63305.5
    S Gunathilaka42325.75
    LN Malinga53226.4
    HGKD Dhanushka32207.33
    DHAP Tharanga32418
    C Gomez579115.8

    Ragama Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    G Senhas
    c Karunanayake b Madushanka
    241931
    LN Malinga
    st †Abeyrathne b Mathew
    3600
    S Gunathilaka
    c Mathew b Fernando
    4700
    R Jayasena
    b Mathew
    1400
    S Fernando
    b Mathew
    0100
    RS Sembukuttige
    not out
    68*5863
    DHAP Tharanga
    run out (Vandersay)
    694117
    C Gomez
    run out (Wijesundera)
    2200
    B Fernando
    b Wijesundera
    13901
    HGKD Dhanushka
    c Nanayakkare b Wijesundera
    0100
    SMKS Senarathne
    not out
    10*910
    Extras: 10 (byes 1, legbyes 1, wides 7, noballs 1)

    204/9 (26 Overs, RR: 7.85)

    BowlingORWEcon
    I Wijesundera63826.33
    T Mathew42736.75
    LD Madushanka54719.4
    S Nanayakkare3802.66
    RS Fernando32819.33
    JDF Vandersay21909.5
    S Jayathilake335011.66

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs