Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club

T20

Group D, Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Army Ground, Panagoda

    Not Watched
    Result

    Kandy Customs Cricket Club

    (16.3 overs)

    78

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

    (13.5 overs)

    81/5

    Bloomfield won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)

    Kandy Customs Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    T Dickwella
    c Abeysinghe b Jayathilake
    252341
    S Manuranga
    c Boyagoda b Mathew
    4410
    TAN Suranga
    b Wijesundera
    1200
    S Kosala
    c Vandersay b Wijesundera
    1400
    Senash Fernando
    b Jayathilake
    1600
    S Pathirana
    c Boyagoda b Fernando
    7910
    L Attanayake
    c Boyagoda b Vandersay
    172110
    DMML Disanayaka
    c †Abeyrathne b Wijesundera
    172200
    Y Maddege
    c Boyagoda b Vandersay
    2600
    YT Gunawardena
    run out (Amarasinghe/Vandersay)
    1200
    Asjath Khan
    not out
    0*000
    Extras: 2 (legbyes 1, wides 1)

    78 (16.3 Overs, RR: 4.73)

    BowlingORWEcon
    LD Madushanka21608
    T Mathew21819
    I Wijesundera3531.66
    S Jayathilake41223
    RS Fernando2713.5
    JDF Vandersay3.31925.42

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    H Amarasinghe
    c †Attanayake b Gunawardena
    3900
    H Boyagoda
    c †Attanayake b Asjath Khan
    4310
    ALKL Abeyrathne
    c Maddege b Asjath Khan
    0200
    RS Fernando
    c Suranga b Asjath Khan
    3400
    TN Guruge
    c Maddege b Manuranga
    323501
    LD Madushanka
    not out
    25*2540
    S Jayathilake
    not out
    5*500
    L Abeysinghe
    T Mathew
    JDF Vandersay
    I Wijesundera
    Extras: 9 (legbyes 7, wides 2)

    81/5 (13.5 Overs, RR: 5.86)

    BowlingORWEcon
    Asjath Khan41734.25
    YT Gunawardena31214
    DMML Disanayaka31605.33
    Y Maddege2.52609.17
    S Manuranga1313

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    0

    7

    Colombo CC

    4

    1

    0

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    2

    3

    Ragama CC

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Nugegoda SWC

    4

    0

    2

    2

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Moors

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Burgher

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Chilaw CC

    3

    1

    2

    2

    Badureliya

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Group C

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Tamil Union

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Ace Capital

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Sinhalese

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Negombo

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Group D

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Bloomfield

    4

    2

    0

    6

    Colts CC

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Panadura

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kurunegala

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Kandy CCC

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs