Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Moors Sports Club

List A

Group B, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa

    Not Watched
    Result

    Moors Sports Club

    (49 overs)

    229/9

    Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

    (49 overs)

    178/8

    Moors won by 51 runs

    Moors Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    J Perera
    c †Muthalib b Abeysinghe
    9713831
    S de Livera
    c Perera b Sampath
    3600
    RN de Silva
    lbw b Abeysinghe
    41700
    P Sooriyabandara
    c †Muthalib b Abeysinghe
    758361
    RTM Mendis
    c Kavinda b Abeysinghe
    192201
    R Sanjaya
    c †Muthalib b Abeysinghe
    0100
    M Tharupathi
    c Sampath b Kavinda
    8601
    P Jayawickrama
    c Perera b Sampath
    7900
    RMMP Rathnayake
    not out
    8*1100
    HKT Udeshana
    b Sampath
    0100
    G Sanketh
    not out
    0*100
    Extras: 8 (byes 3, wides 4, noballs 1)

    229/9 (49 Overs, RR: 4.67)

    BowlingORWEcon
    TN Sampath83434.25
    NR Gunasekera1404
    AMCD Abeysinghe103953.9
    I Siriwardene104604.6
    Ruvishan Perera53206.4
    S Kavinda104614.6
    K Perera52505

    Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    D Damsara
    c †Livera b Rathnayake
    0500
    TN Sampath
    b Rathnayake
    292022
    DM Jayalath
    b Rathnayake
    51010
    S Kavinda
    st †Livera b Mendis
    72600
    NR Gunasekera
    st †Livera b Mendis
    132500
    K Perera
    not out
    58*9831
    A Muthalib
    c †Livera b Tharupathi
    131900
    P Pathum
    c †Livera b Sanjaya
    152301
    I Siriwardene
    c †Livera b Jayawickrama
    143510
    AMCD Abeysinghe
    not out
    12*3410
    Ruvishan Perera
    Extras: 12 (legbyes 4, wides 7, noballs 1)

    178/8 (49 Overs, RR: 3.63)

    BowlingORWEcon
    RMMP Rathnayake52635.2
    HKT Udeshana72703.85
    RTM Mendis102122.1
    P Jayawickrama102312.3
    M Tharupathi52815.6
    G Sanketh52004
    R Sanjaya52014
    P Sooriyabandara1505
    RN de Silva1404

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs